​2019 - UPCOMING EXHIBITIONS

​January ​11th - February 1st - ​Nocturnal Bloom (Group Show​)

Participating Artists:

​​Jesús Aguado | ​David Álvarez | Jenna Andersen | Adam Augustyn | Steven Russell Black | John Casey | Nomi Chi | Andrew DeGraff | Ego | Julie Filipenko | Andrew Ghrist | Christophe Gilland | Cielle Graham | ​Davor Gromilović | Daria Hlazatova | Jesse Jacobi | David Lawrence | Declan Lee | Tiffany Liu | Moon | Niky Motekallem | David Natale | Dolce Paganne | Corinne Reid | Allison Reimold | Henry Schreiber | Aof Smith | Amy Sol | Allison Sommers | Andi Soto | Joey Stupor | Jon Todd | Ania Tomicka | August Vilelle | Kelly Vivanco | John Walker | Xsullo


​February 8th - March 1st - ​Evolution of the Essence (Group Show)

Participating Artists:

​Jenna Andersen | Adam Augustyn | Scott Balmer | Steven Russell Black | James Boswell | The Chung!! | Rene Cuvos | Julie Filipenko | Katie Gamb | Brad Gray | ​Davor Gromilović | Daria Hlazatova | Scott Holloway | Jesse Jacobi | James Lipnickas | Cassidy Rae Marietta | Moon | Archan Nair | P54 | Dolce Paganne | Jeannie Lynn Paske | Aaron Piland | Dusty Ray | Jessica Roux | Brian Serway | Allison Sommers | Andi Soto | Jon Todd | Tof Vanmarque | Kelly Vivanco | Xsullo


​March 8th - 29th - ​Uniquely Universal (Group Show​)

Participating Artists:

​Jenna Andersen | Adam Augustyn | Daniel Bautista | Steven Russell Black | Zofia Bogusz | James Boswell | John Casey | Nomi Chi | Jon Ching | Andrew DeGraff | Dos Diablos | Brendon Flynn | Jacqueline Gallagher | Katie Gamb | Gianluca Gambino | ​Brad Gray | Claudia Griesbach-Martucci | Davor Gromilović | Raúl Guerra | Scott Holloway | Gretchen Lewis | Moon | Niky Motekallem | Andreas Nagel | Archan Nair | Jeremy Nichols | Johannah O'Donnell | Dolce Paganne | Lucas Parbo | Jeannie Lynn Paske | Dewi Plass | Corinne Reid | Allison Reimold | ​Henry Schreiber | Brian Serway | Aof Smith | Andi Soto | Jon Todd | Xsullo​


​April 5th - 26th  - ​WonderKin (Group Show)

Participating Artists:

​David Alvarez | Jenna Andersen | Adam Augustyn | Ana Bagayan | Scott Balmer | Daniel Bautista | Steven Russell Black | James Boswell | Robert Bowen | Matt Byle | Brendon Flynn | Katie Gamb | Alex Garant | ​Davor Gromilović | Scott Holloway | Ana Juan | Michele Melcher | Archan Nair | Jeremy Nichols | Dolce Paganne | Lucas Parbo | Aaron Piland | Dusty Ray | Brian Serway | Andi Soto | Joey Stupor | Jon Todd | Tof Vanmarque | Kelly Vivanco | Joe Vollan | Win Wallace... and more!


​May 3rd -24th - ​MicroVisions 2 ​(Annual Group Show of Small Artworks)

Participating Artists:

​Mattias Adolfsson | ​David Álvarez | Jenna Andersen | Adam Augustyn | Ana Bagayan | Daniel Bautista | Emma Black | Steven Russell Black | James Boswell | Robert Bowen | Rachael Bridge | Brian Britigan | Nomi Chi | The Chung!! | Sam Wolfe Connelly | Rene Cuvos | Dos Diablos | Alex Eckman-Lawn | Jacqueline Gallagher | Katie Gamb | Lauren Genovese | ​Davor Gromilović | Sam Guay | Raúl Guerra | Amy Guidry | Scott Holloway | Kisung Koh | Kane Kokaris | Jean Labourdette | Alexandra Levasseur | Tiffany Liu | Kristen Liu-Wong | Jon MacNair | Danny Malboeuf | Moon | ​Heiko Müller | Archan Nair | David Natale | Jeremy Nichols | Johannah O'Donnell | James Oberschlake | Dolce Paganne | Lucas Parbo | Dusty Ray | Corinne Reid | ​Jessica Roux | Henry Schreiber | Catriona Secker | Brian Serway | Allison Sommers | Andi Soto | Joey Stupor | Jon Todd | Veks Van Hillik | Armando Veve | Joe Vollan | Wiley Wallace | Xsullo | Zeke's Lunchbox... and more!


​June 7th - 28th - ​​Fistfuls of Sky (Group Show)

Participating Artists:

​​David Álvarez | Jenna Andersen | Zakuro Aoyama | Adam Augustyn | Ana Bagayan | Scott Balmer | Steven Russell Black | James Boswell | Matt Byle | Edward Cao | John Casey | Craww | Yoko d'Holbachie | Andrew DeGraff | Anna Ezer | Julie Filipenko | Brendon Flynn | Jacqueline Gallagher | Katie Gamb | Andrew Ghrist | ​Claudia Griesbach-Martucci | Davor Gromilović | Raúl Guerra | Caitlin Hackett | Daria Hlazatova | Scott Holloway | Anthony Hurd | Chris Leib | Alexandra Levasseur | Abbey Luck | Jon MacNair | Sean Mahan | Lauren Marx | Michele Melcher | Niky Motekallem | Archan Nair | Christian Orrillo | Dolce Paganne | Lucas Parbo | Jeannie Lynn Paske | Dusty Ray | Corinne Reid | Meagan 'Magpie' Rodgers | Mark Rogers | Bene Rohlmann | Brian Serway | Nick Sheehy | Pruch Sintunava | Aof Smith | Andi Soto | Daria Theodora | Jon Todd | Tof Vanmarque | Kelly Vivanco | Joe Vollan | Xsullo​... and more!


​July 5th - 26th - ​​​Monochromagic 2 (Group Show of Monochrome Artworks)

Participating Artists:

​Diego Andrade | Audra Auclair | Daniel Bautista | Bayo | John Casey | Daniele Castellano | ​Septian Fajrianto | Carlos Fernandez | Sophy Fredriksson | Godsteeth | Grady Gordon | Baptiste Hersoc | Stuart Holland | Iannocent | Tim Ingle | Shoko Ishida | Paul Jackson | Veronica Jaeger | Lauren Lee | Kima Lenaghan | Alice Lin | James Lipnickas | Mad Kobra | Probo Kosyi | Megan Ellen MacDonald | Yu Maeda | Marina Mika | Monika Mitkute | Jason A. Mowry | James Oberschlake | Martin Ontiveros | Nunzio Paci | Dolce Paganne | Jessica Perner | Ryan Poser | Jessica Roux | Steeven Salvat | Catriona Secker | Vytenis Semenas | Aof Smith | Jason Stewart | Dean Stuart | Ania Tomicka | Tronvs | Votive | John Walker | Win Wallace | Marisa Ware | Babs Webb | Daniel Withey​... and more!


​Please email sales(at)wowxwow(dot)com with any inquiries. Thank you.

April 6th - 27th - MicroVisions (Group Show of Small Artworks)

Participating Artists:

David Álvarez | Audra Auclair | Scott Balmer | James Boswell | Edward Cao | Mandy Cao |

Jeff Christensen | David Chung | Steven Daily | Lara Dann | Dos Diablos | Nick Giassullo

(Xsullo) | Daria Hlazatova | Ruben Ireland | Jesse Jacobi | Carolone Jamhour | Jean

Labourdette | James Lipnickas | Ashly Lovett | Gabi de la Merced | Chris B. Murray |

Niark1 | Lori Nelson | Johannah O'Donnell | P54 | Michael Page | Boris Pelcer | Corinne

Reid | Nathan Reidt | Allison Reimold | Bene Rohlmann | Jessica Roux | Henry Schreiber |

Aof Smith | Allison Sommers | Joey Stupor | Roland Tamayo | Kelly Vivanco... and More!

May 4th - 25th - Super Reverie (Group Show)

Participating Artists:

Peter Adamyan | James Boswell | Robert Bowen | Mandy Cao | Young Chun | David Chung |

Steven Daily | Alex Eckman-Lawn | Gianluca Gambino | Nick Giassullo (Xsullo) | Amy Guidry

| Daria Hlazatova | Caroline Jamhour | Alexandra Levasseur |  Alice Lin | James Lipnickas

| Gabi de la Merced | Niark1 | P54 | Lucas Parbo | Boris Pelcer | Bruno Pontiroli |

Corinne Reid | Nathan Reidt | Allison Reimold | Band Sangho | Pruch Sintunava | Joey

Stupor | Ania Tomicka | Tof Vanmarque | Joe Vaux | Kelly Vivanco... and More!

June 1st - 22nd - WOW² (Volume II) (Group Show of Square Artworks)

Participating Artists:

Ana Bagayan | Scott Balmer | Zofia Bogusz | James Boswell | Robert Bowen | Nomi Chi |

Young Chun | Jeff Christensen | David Chung | Steven Daily | Lara Dann| Siamés Escalante |

Michael Forbes | Nick Giassullo (Xsullo) | Samuli Heimonen | Daria Hlazatova | Caroline

Jamhour | Gretchen Lewis | James Lipnickas | Gabi de la Merced | Heiko Muller | Chris B.

Murray | Niark1 | Johannah O'Donnell | Michael Page | Boris Pelcer | Corinne Reid | Nathan

Reidt | Bene Rohlmann | Richard Salcido | Bang Sangho | Henry Schreiber | Allison Sommers

| Joey Stupor | Deth P. Sun | Tof Vanmarque... and More!

July 6th - 27th  - Invitations to Travel (Group Show)

Participating Artists:

Peter Adamyan | David Álvarez | Scott Balmer | Zofia Bogusz | James Boswell | Robert Bowen

| Young Chun | David Chung | Steven Daily | Mike Egan | Nick Giassullo (Xsullo) | Jesse

Jacobi | Caroline Jamhour | Chris Leib | Alice Lin | James Lipnickas | Ashly Lovett | Gabi

de la Merced | Chris B.Murray | Niark1 | Boris Pelcer | Bruno Pontiroli | Corinne Reid |

Nathan Reidt | Aof Smith | Joey Stupor | Roland Tamayo | Klass Van der Linden | Tof

Vanmarque | Stephen V. Williams... and More!

August 10th -31st - 6 Person Group Show

Participating Artists:

Tom Bagshaw
Lioba Brückner
Hanna Jaeun
Natalie Shau
Nathalia Suellen
John Walker

September 7th - 28th - 6 Person Group Show of Monochromatic Artworks

Participating Artists:

Richard A. Kirk
Jon MacNair
Jeremy Nichols
Pamela Tait
Tronvs
Amandine Urruty

October 5th - 26th - Beyond the Untold (Group Show)

Participating Artists:

Peter Adamyan | David Álvarez | James Boswell | Edward Cao | Mandy Cao | Jeff Christensen

| David Chung | Happy D. | Steven Daily | Lara Dann | Mike Egan | Siamés Escalante |  Olga

Esther | Nick Giassullo (Xsullo) | Caitlin Hackett | Samuli Heimonen | Jesse Jacobi |

Caroline Jamhour | Kane Kokaris | Tara Krebs | Jolene Lai | Edith Lebeau | Chris Leib |

James Lipnickas | Ashly Lovett | Lauren Marx | Gabi de la Merced | Christina Mrozik |

Chris B. Murray | Niark1 | Johannah O'Donnell | Lucas Parbo | Boris Pelcer | Bruno

Pontiroli | Corinne Reid | Nathan Reidt | Allison Reimold | Meagan 'Magpie' Rodgers,  

(Agreement Returned)
Roux, Jessica
Smith, Aof (Agreement Returned)
Sobieski, Aniela
Speer, Ruth
Stupor, Joey
Suarez, Tati (Maybe)
Sun, Deth P.
Vanmarque, Tof
Vaux, Joe
Yagi, Sandra

November 2nd - 23rd - 6 Person Group Show

Participating Artists:

Marc Burckhardt
Kelly Denato
Femke Hiemstra
Charlie Immer
Alice Lin
Nathan Spoor

December - (30th Nov - 21st Dec) - 6 Person Group Show (Featuring new work by Niels De

Jong, Natalie Foss, Shoko Ishida, Bao Pham, Eevien Tan and Graham Yarrington)

Please email sales(at)wowxwow(dot)com with any inquiries. Thank you.
Erik Alos| Jenna Andersen | Scott Balmer | Katrin Berge | James Boswell | Lioba Brückner | Mandy Cao | Phoenix Chan | Camille Chew | Deangus | Sally Deng | Nathan Durfee | Collin Elder | Famous When Dead | Brendon Flynn | Colin Frangicetto | Julia Griffin | Lydia Guadagnoli | Caroline Jamhour | Roman Klonek | Olivia Knapp | Alice Lin | Alan Linnstaedt | Jon MacNair | Ashly Lovett | Lauren Matsumoto | Kelly McKernan | Gabi de la Merced | Kit Mizeres | Maria Nguyen | Sam Octigan | Christian Orrillo | Wendy Ortiz | P54 | Neil M. Perry | Alexis Price | Richard Salcido | Leonardo Santamaria | David Seidman | Pruch Sintunava | Aof Smith | Matte Stephens | Pamela Tait | Eevien Tan | Daria Theodora | Nicole Xu

 

Save

Save

Save