2020 – UPCOMING EXHIBITIONS

January 10th – 31st – Ecstatic Flux (Group Show)

Participating Artists:

Jenna Andersen | Scott Balmer | Kaitlin Beckett | Benz and Chang | Brian Britigan | John Casey | Caroline Choi | Henry Dante | Nam Das | Ale De la Torre | Jialun Deng | Collin Elder | Gunnar Foley | Katie Gamb | Amelia Hofsteede | Scott Kirschner | Luca Ledda | Andrew MacRae | Serena Malyon | Marina Mika | Erich J. Moffitt | Niark1 | Peca | Karla Pereira | Sarah Petkus | Nadia Rausa | Dusty Ray | Eva Redamonti | Catriona Secker | Brian Serway | Yuriko Shirou | Andi Soto | Peter Striffolino | Deirdre Sullivan-Beeman | Deth P. Sun | Tiffany Turrill | Kelly Vivanco | Quincy Washington | Jamie Wells | Sri Whipple… and more!

​February 7th – ​28th – ​​Aquarium of Night (Group Show)

Participating Artists:

​Jenna Andersen | Ana Bagayan | Rim Bitik | Kseniia Bobchenko | Kyle Cobban | Iris Compiet | Robert Steven Connett | Josh Courlas | Molly Devlin | Brendon Flynn | Taj Francis | Katie Gamb | Redmer Hoekstra | Amelia Hofsteede | Song Kang | Iain Macarthur | Danny Malboeuf | Marina Mika | Lira Morina | Niky Motekallem | David Natale | Phuong Nguyen | Niark1 | Conor Nolan | Ana Novaes | Dusty Ray | Eva Redamonti | Henry Schreiber | Brian Serway | Andi Soto | Ania Tomicka | Joe Vaux | Joanna Viheria | Kelly Vivanco | Myriam Wares | Quincy Washington | Jamie Wells | Sri Whipple | SV Williams… and more!

March 6th – 27th – ​​Ghosts Aflame (​Group Show​)

Participating Artists:

​Adam Augustyn | Kaitlin Beckett | Emma Black | Brian Britigan | Michael Camarra | Edward Cao | John Casey | Jon Ching | Hilary Clarcq | Iris Compiet | Brendon Flynn | Katie Gamb | Edith Lebeau | Declan Lee | Jason Limon | Tiffany Liu | Iain Macarthur | Cassidy Rae Marietta | Marina Mika | Lira Morina | Niky Motekallem | Niark1 | Johannah O’Donnell | Zach Oldenkamp | Justin O’Neal | Jeannie Lynn Paske | Dusty Ray | Eva Redamonti | Henry Schreiber | Brian Serway | Pruch Sintunava | Aof Smith | Andi Soto | Kelly Vivanco | Votive | Quincy Washington | Jamie Wells | Sri Whipple… and more!

April ​3rd – 24th – ​​Fiends of the Dark (Dark Art Group Show)

Participating Artists:

​Diego Andrade | Zakuro Aoyama | Samuel Araya | Tom Bagshaw | Daniel Bautista | Wes Benscoter | Steven Russell Black | Rachael Bridge | Kiko Capile | Jeff Christensen | Sam Wolfe Connelly | Dos Diablos | Mike Egan | Ego | Anna Ezer | Daniel Fisher | Brendon Flynn | Sophy Fredriksson | Jacqueline Gallagher | Grady Gordon | Brad Gray | Caroline Harrison | Brett Herman | Scott Holloway | Charlie Immer | Stephanie Inagaki | Hanna Jaeun | Matthew Jaffe | Mate Jako | Kasia Jasmina | Richard A. Kirk | Esther Limones | Lizz Lopez | Bahrull Marta | Michele Melcher | Junaid Mortimer | Andreas Nagel | Xavier Ortiz | Kevin W. Peterson | Nojus Petrauskas | John Kelly Pevahouse | Dusty Ray | Nathan Reidt | Mark Richards (Heavy Hand) | Jakub Rozalski (Mr. Werewolf) | Jon Self | Brian Serway | Daniel Shaw | Yuriko Shirou | Lenka Simeckova | Mow Skwoz | Andi Soto | Myriam Tillson | Babs Webb | David Michael Wright | Chet Zar… and more!

Ma​y 8th – 29th – ​​​MicroVisions 3 (​Small Works Group Show​)

​Participating Artists:

​Andrew Abbott | Daria Aksenova | Jennifer Allnutt | Jenna Andersen | Thomas Ascott | Adam Augustyn | Ana Bagayan | Allison Bamcat | Paul Barnes | Ben Bauchau | Rim Bitik | Kseniia Bobchenko | Brian Britigan | Arthur Brouthers | Michael Camarra | Kyle Cobban | Josh Courlas | Daifei | Nam Das | Kring Demetrio | Jialun Deng | Molly Devlin Peter Diamond | Hope Doe | Ejiwa ‘Edge’ Ebenebe | Carlos Fdez | Brendon Flynn | Fortifem | Natalie Foss | Jon Fox | Mariajose Gallardo | Katie Gamb | Wenyi Geng | Davor Gromilovic | Naoto Hattori | Redmer Hoekstra | Paulette Jo | Ana Juan | Song Kang | Susannah Kelly | Kane Kokaris | Tara Krebs | Igor Krstic | LAP | Luca Ledda | Gretchen Lewis | Wenting Li | Tiffany Liu | Jon MacNair | Mall | Janaina Medeiros | Michele Melcher | Monika Mitkute | Atreyu Moniaga | David Natale | J.P. Neang | Phuong Nguyen | Niark1 | James Oberschlake | Katharina Ortner | Dolce Paganne | Aaron Piland | Olga Ponomarenko | Jason Raish | Nadia Rausa | Dusty Ray | Karla Rodriguez | Ronch | Steeven Salvat | Henry Schreiber | Catriona Secker | Brian Serway | Kristin Siegel-Leicht | Allison Sommers | Andi Soto | Daria Theodora | Ania Tomicka | Veks Van Hillik | Armando Veve | Joanna Viheria | Quincy Washington | Jamie Wells | Sri Whipple | Olga Wieszczyk | S.V. Williams… and more!

June 5th – 26th – ​​​​Parallel Truths (​​Group Show​)​

Participating Artists:

​David Alvarez | Jenna Andersen | Thomas Ascott | Adam Augustyn | Scott Balmer | Paul Barnes | Kaitlin Beckett | Rim Bitik | Emma Black | Zofia Bogusz | Ally Burke | Matthew Byle | Edward Cao | John Casey | Hilary Clarcq | Michael Dandley | Nam Das | Jialun Deng | Robert Deutsch | Molly Devlin | Hope Doe | Taj Francis | Katie Gamb | Igor Krstic | Alice Lin | Iain Macarthur | Marina Mika | Monika Mitkute | Lira Morina | Niky Motekallem | Heiko Muller | Niark1 | Johannah O’Donnell | Jeannie Lynn Paske | Olga Ponomarenko | Nadia Rausa | Dusty Ray | Marc Salamat | Catriona Secker | Brian Serway | Aof Smith | Andi Soto | Edith Waddell | Quincy Washington | Jamie Wells | Sri Whipple | S.V. Williams… and more!

July 10th – 31st – ​​​M​onochromagic 3 (​​Monochrome Works Group Show​)

​Participating Artists:

David Álvarez | Nicolás Arispe | Adam Augustyn | Paul Barnes | Steven Russell Black | Brian Britigan | John Casey | Caroline Jiin Choi | Kyle Cobban | Sam Wolfe Connelly | Ale De la Torre | Jialun Deng | Garis Edelweiss | Elif Varol Ergen | Collin Estrada | Alex Garant | Tyler Heiden | Ibayarifin | Tim Ingle | Daniel Isles (DirtyRobot) | Máté Jakó | Kasia Jasmina | Tanmoy Kayesen | Sorie Kim | Richard A. Kirk | L A P | Luca Ledda | Lee.K | Jason Limberg | James Lipnickas | Milka Lolo | Andrew MacRae | Danny Malboeuf | Julianna Menna | Eli Minaya | Monika Mitkute | Virginia Mori | Will Murai | Kathleen Neeley | Phuong Nguyen | Xavier Ortiz | P54 | Dolce Paganne | Bao Pham | Dusty Ray | Eva Redamonti | Jessica Roux | Catriona Secker | Brian Serway | Kristin Siegel-Leicht | Allison Sommers | Andi Soto | Karl Trewhela | Rostislaw Tsarenko | Joanna Viheria | Babs Webb | Jamie Wells | Olga Wieszczyk | John Wigley​… and more!

August 7th – 28th – ​​​​​Ride the Sunrise (​​Group Show​)​

Participating Artists:

Hazel Ang | Scott Balmer | Paul Barnes | Kaitlin Beckett | Emma Black | Marcela Bolivar | Alejandra Caballero | Daifei | Ejiwa ‘Edge’ Ebenebe | Carlos Fdez | Sarah Finnigan | Alison Friend | Katie Gamb | Nicola Gower Wallis | Brad Gray | Alex Hovey | Micha Huigen | Alisha Huskin | Mark Constantine Inducil | J. L. King | Roman Klonek | Elliot Lang | Luca Ledda | Milka Lolo | Alyssa Mees | Eli Minaya | Monika Mitkute | Niky Motekallem | Xavier Ortiz | Jimmy P | Dolce Paganne | Dusty Ray | V. R. Rivera | Marc Salamat | Juliet Schreckinger | Danny Schwartz | Brian Serway | Andi Soto | Neil Thompson | Joanna Viheria | August Vilella | Kate Wadsworth | Bryce Wymer… and more!

​September 4th – 25th – ​WOW² (Volume IV) (Group Show)

Participating Artists:

​Diego Andrade | Godie Arboleda | Adam Augustyn | Paul Barnes | Sofia Bonati | Brian Britigan | Arthur Brouthers | Ally Burke | Michael Camarra | Caitlin Rose Davis | DEMÖ | Jialun Deng | Hope Doe | Ejiwa ‘Edge’ Ebenebe | Førtifem | Nicole Gordon | Brad Gray | Cheryl Grisebach | Tim Ingle | Shoko Ishida | Daniel Isles (DirtyRobot) | Máté Jakó | Anna Kathleen | Michael Koehler | Wenting Li | James Lipnickas | Milka Lolo | Andrew MacRae | Eli Minaya | Monika Mitkute | Haylee Morice | Lira Morina | Niky Motekallem | Mr. S | Paul Neberra | Phuong ‘Jacquell’ Nguyen | Kate O’Hara | Xavier Ortiz | Bao Pham | Dusty Ray | Olivia Rose | Jessica Roux | Cat Schappach | David Schofield | Juiet Schreckinger | Brian Serway | Kristin Siegel-Leicht | Kaysha Siemens | Allison Sommers | Andi Soto | Jessica Taylor | Jamie Wells | Helice Wen… and more!

October 9th – 30th – Curious Alchemy (Group Show)

Participating artists:

Jennifer Allnutt | David Álvarez | Diego Andrade | Paul Barnes | Allison Bamcat | Kaitlin Beckett | Emma Black | Arthur Brouthers | Jeff Christensen | Sam Wolfe Connelly | DEMÖ | Molly Devlin | Førtifem | Natalie Foss | Daniel Isles (DirtyRobot) | Máté Jakó | Song Kang | Sorie Kim | Nom Kinnear King | Anita Kunz | Declan Lee | James Lipnickas | Milka Lolo | Cassidy Rae Marietta | Alyssa Mees | Eli Minaya | Johannah O’Donnell | Xavier Ortiz | Sonya Palencia | Jeannie Lynn Paske | Dusty Ray | Eva Redamonti | Juliet Schreckinger | Catriona Secker | Brian Serway | Kristin Siegel-Leicht | Raúl Sisniega | Andi Soto | Eevien Tan | Myriam Tillson | Joanna Viheria | August Vilella | Jamie Wells… and more!

November 6th – 27th – Portals (Group Show)

Participating artists:

Diego Andrade | Hazel Ang | Ana Bagayan | Paul Barnes | Benz and Chang | Arthur Brouthers | Caroline Jiin Choi | Michael Dandley | DEMÖ | Yoko d’Holbachie | Ejiwa ‘Edge’ Ebenebe | Natalie Foss | Katie Gamb | Thomas A. Gieseke | Máté Jakó | Paulette Jo | Sorie Kim | Kane Kokaris | Wenting Li | James Lipnickas | Milka Lolo | Alyssa Mees | Eli Minaya | Moki | Lira Morina | Kate O’Hara | Xavier Ortiz | Dolce Paganne | Dusty Ray | V. R. Rivera | Carxlina Salas | Juliet Schreckinger | Catriona Secker | Brian Serway | Kristin Siegel-Leicht | Raul Sisniega | Andi Soto | Ania Tomicka | Joanna Viheria | August Vilella… and more!

Please email sales(at)wowxwow(dot)com with any inquiries. Thank you.